Instancing splineland terrain

tropish
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Apr 01, 2017 3:40 pm

Instancing splineland terrain

Postby tropish » Sat Apr 01, 2017 6:25 pm

Hello, I have a short experience with the plugin but if I try to duplicate my splineland generated terrain it just duplicates the splineland logo helper, not the actual generated mesh. How can one do this basic operation?

thanx!

anvar
Posts: 419
Joined: Sun Jul 11, 2010 12:34 pm

Re: Instancing splineland terrain

Postby anvar » Tue Apr 04, 2017 4:20 pm

I just tried to create instance and worked
if you need to copy then select all objects (including splines), and then regenerate surface

tropish
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Apr 01, 2017 3:40 pm

Re: Instancing splineland terrain

Postby tropish » Fri May 19, 2017 3:32 pm

Now it works... maybe I was screwing up something. Thank you!


Return to “SplineLand”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest